was successfully added to your cart.

IBJJF NO GI WORLDS

By November 1, 2016Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, IBJJF

American Top Team New Zealand member Jay Jay Wilson will be competing in the upcoming IBJJF Worlds. Full Competitor List for the No Gi Worlds in San Fransisco, November 5th & 6th.

 

MALE

Rooster Weight
Caio Terra — Brasa CTA
Thiago Dias D. Narciso — Brasa CTA
Washington Luis do M. Lima — GF Team California
José João Alves C. Santos — Gracie Lisboa
Raul Gomes Marcello — Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Light Featherweight
Leonard Alexander Canders Jr. — 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa — Alliance
Rodrigo Batista de Lima — American Top Team
Michael Musumeci Jr. — Brasa CTA
Rene Eduardo Lopez — Brasa CTA
Vitor Peres Paschoal — Brasa CTA
Guilherme Angelus Montenegro — Elvys / Osvaldo Alves AM
João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao — PSLPB Cicero Costha
Alexis Alduncin Barragan — Renzo Gracie Mexico

Featherweight
Jonathan Van Buren — Ares BJJ
Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho — Ares BJJ
Samir José Chantre Dahás — Ares BJJ
Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira — Brasa CTA
Kim Terra — Brasa CTA
Windson Ramos da Silva — CheckMat
Ashley Jordan Williams — Gracie Barra Birmingham
Alberto Serrano Govea — Renzo Gracie Mexico
Ian Phyllip Sanders — Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo — Rodrigo Pinheiro
Bruce Guevara — Uflacker Academy

Lightweight
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Michael Wayne Dewitt Jr.
Gianni Paul Grippo — Alliance
Mansher Khera — Alliance
Fabio Murat Caloi — Alliance International
Cristian Lopez — Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Enrico Daniel Cocco — Fight Sports
AJ Agazarm — Gracie Barra
Garry Lee Tonon — Gracie Elite Team America
Cole Wilson – Grappling Unlimited Marcus
John P. Morgan — Huntington Beach Ultimate Training Center
Vinícius Soares Vieira — Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Morgan John Neidlinger — Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Marcio Andre C. Barbosa Junior — Nova União
Andreas Achniotis Perales — Renzo Gracie International
Issa Able — Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas — Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Ross Nicholls — Roger Gracie
Augusto ‘Tanquinho’  Mendes — Soul Fighters BJJ

Middleweight
Jonathan T. Satava — Alliance
Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco — Alliance
Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara — Alliance International
Sergio C. Ardila-Ibarra — American Top Team Atlanta
Felipe Cesar Silva — Barbosa JJ
Dustin Baradaran Akbari — Cassio Werneck BJJ
Marcelo França Mafra — CheckMat
Brian John Morizi — Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
Rodrigo Fonseca da Rocha — Clube de Jiu Jitsu Pitbull SP
Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald — Fight Sports
Marcel Goulart Cubel Gonçalves — Fight Sports
Christian Dellevag — Frontline Academy
Nic Ruben Nikolaisen — Frontline Academy
Lachlan S. Giles — Maromba Academia International
Gilbert Alexander Pontes Burns — Zenith BJJ

Medium Heavyweight
Matheus Oliveira Diniz — Alliance
Joshua Roy Hinger — Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana — Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
Thiago Sá Fortes Silva – CheckMat
Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior — Fight Sports
Matthew Secor — Gracie Barra Arizona
Charles Negromonte Santos — Gracie Barra Birmingham
Gottrell W King Jr. — Gracie Barra New Mexico
Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi — Hilti BJJ Tampere
Kit James Dale — Maromba Academia International
Matthew Kevin Jubera — Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Diogo Sampaio Araujo — Soul Fighters BJJ

Heavyweight
Dimitrius Soares Souza — Alliance
Ezra Zendt Lenon — American Top Team
Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa — Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira — CheckMat
Jason Rene Selva — CheckMat
Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira — GF Team
William Alexander Bush — RCJ Machado
Nick Schrock — Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Felipe Mota Dias — Roger Gracie Academy Norway
Roberto Torralbas — Team Lloyd Irvin

Super Heavyweight
Paul S. Ardila-Ibarra — American Top Team Atlanta
Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza — CheckMat
Renato Tavares de Moraes — Frontline Academy
Jared Lynn Dopp — Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
Kauê Vitorino Damasceno — Nova União
Muslim L. Patsarigov — Roger Gracie Academy Norway
Timothy-Michael Spriggs — Team Lloyd Irvin

Ultra Heavyweight
Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva — Brasa CTA
Eliot A Marshall — Easton BJJ
Gustavo Dias Elias — Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha — Soul Fighters BJJ
Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva — Team Lloyd Irvin
Aaron Michael Johnson — Unity Jiu-jitsu

FEMALE

Light Featherweight
Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos — CheckMat
Fiona M. Watson — Fight Club Jiu Jitsu
Sofia Rosa Amarante — Fight Sports

Featherweight
Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar — Alliance
Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner — Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin — Gracie Humaita South Bay

Lightweight
Tammi Alana Musumeci — Brasa CTA
Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim — CheckMat
Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos — Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

Middleweight
Jennifer Modesta Recinos — Alliance
Julie Hoponick — Easton BJJ
Amanda Elouise Alequin — Marcio Cruz BJJ
Crystal Arlene Cooper — Paragon BJJ Academy
Ida Fløisvik — Roger Gracie Academy Norway
Amanda Loewen — SBG International (SBGI)

Medium Heavyweight
Megan Ann Nevill — Alliance
Leanna M Dittrich — Fight Sports
Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus — Rodrigo Pinheiro

Heavyweight
Andresa Correa — Alliance
Charlene Marie Coats — Coalition 95